McDonalds Breakfast Menu Prices in UK

McDonalds Breakfast Menu Price in UK [2024 Updated]

The McDonalds Breakfast Menu UK offers a wide range of mouth-watering dishes like, Burgers, Fries, Delicious Crispy Chicken, sweets, and cold drinks. The United Kingdom McDonald’s Breakfast Menu also provides healthy options for vegetarians or people who care about their nutrition and special meals for friends and families.

Read Also: McDonalds Menu UK With Prices

McDonalds Breakfast Menu Prices in UK

MCD Breakfast Menu

Menu ItemPrice
Mighty McMuffin with Ketchup/Brown Sauce£5.79
Breakfast Roll with Ketchup /Brown Sauce£4.69
Bacon Roll with Tomato Ketchup and Brown Sauce£4.49
Double Bacon & Egg McMuffin£4.79
Bacon & Egg McMuffin£4.19
Double Sausage & Egg McMuffin£4.79
Sausage & Egg McMuffin£4.19
Egg & Cheese McMuffin£3.59
Pancakes & Syrup£3.89
Pancakes & Sausage with Syrup£4.29
Flavahan’s Quick Oats£1.99
Porridge (with sugar, strawberry jam, or golden syrup)£1.99
Muffin with Jam£2.49
Apple & Grape Fruit Bag£0.99
Carrot Bag£0.99
Cheesy Bacon Flatbread£2.39
Hash Brown£1.99

McCafe Hot Drinks for Breakfast

Items Price
White Coffee (Regular, Large)(£1.99, £2.49)
Black Coffee (Regular, Large)(£1.99, £2.49)
Latte (Regular, Large)(£2.29, £2.89)
Flat White£2.29
Cappuccino (Regular, Large)(£2.29, £2.89)
Hot Chocolate (Regular, Large)(£2.79, £3.09)
Tips Tea PG (Regular, Large)(£1.09, £1.39)
Espresso (Single, Double)(£1.29, £1.59)

McCafe Iced for Breakfast

Items Price
Frozen Strawberry Lemonade (Regular)£3.19
Frozen Strawberry Lemonade (Large)£3.51
Pineapple & Mango Smoothie (Regular)£3.29
Pineapple & Mango Smoothie (Large)£3.59

Sweets & Snacks for Breakfast

Items Price
Chocolate Brownie£2.49
Sugar Donut£2.19
Millionaire’s Donut£2.39
Mixed Berry Muffin£2.39
Triple Chocolate Cookie£2.19

Water & Still Drinks for Breakfast

Items Price
Nestle PureLife Still Water (500mg)£2.29
Oasis (Small, Medium, Large)(£1.49, £1.99, £2.39)
Robinsons Fruit Shoot£1.99
Orange Juice (Tropicana)£2.29
Semi Skimmed Milk (Organic)£1.79

Fizzy Drinks for Breakfast

Items Price
Diet Coke (Small, Medium, Large)(£1.49, £1.99, £2.39)
Coca-Cola Classic (Small, Medium, Large)(£1.57, £2.11, £2.53)
Coca-Cola Zero (Small, Medium, Large)(£1.49, £1.99, £2.39)
Sprite Zero (Small, Medium, Large)(£1.49, £1.99, £2.39)
Fanta Orange (Small, Medium, Large)(£1.49, £1.99, £2.39)

Condiments for Breakfast

Items Price
Sweet & Sour Dip£0.10
Ketchup Dip£0.10
Sweet Curry Dip£0.10
Barbeque Dip£0.10
Sour Cream & Chive Dip£0.80
Sweet Chilli Dip£0.80
Smoky Barbeque Dip£0.80

Different Meal Combinations

Meal MenuPrice
Mighty McMuffin with Ketchup/Brown Sauce Meal£7.19
Breakfast Roll with Ketchup /Brown Sauce Meal£6.19
Bacon Roll with Ketchup and Brown Sauce Meal£5.99
Double Bacon & Egg McMuffin Meal£6.49
Bacon & Egg McMuffin Meal£5.69
Double Sausage & Egg McMuffin Meal£6.49
Sausage & Egg McMuffin Meal£5.69
Egg & Cheese McMuffin Meal£5.09
Pancakes & Sausage with Syrup Meal£5.39

McDonald’s Breakfast Nutrition

The nutritional report of every single ingredient of breakfast items is mentioned on the McDonald’s website. However, we will provide details regarding the amount of energy content, carbs, protein, and fats in the breakfast items of McDonald’s.

Menu ItemEnergy (Kcal)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fats (g)
Mighty McMuffin with Ketchup/Brown Sauce517353028
Breakfast Roll with Ketchup /Brown Sauce496314222
Bacon Roll with Ketchup and Brown Sauce33221409.2
Double Bacon & Egg McMuffin376242718
Bacon & Egg McMuffin335202716
Double Sausage & Egg McMuffin551352832
Sausage & Egg McMuffin423252823
Egg & Cheese McMuffin295152714
Pancakes & Syrup47710955.6
Pancakes & Sausage with Syrup612209616
Flavahan’s Quick Oats1949284.3
Porridge (with sugar, strawberry jam, or golden syrup)1547.8233
Muffin with Jam2145.5355.6
Apple & Grape Fruit Bag460.3100.1
Carrot Bag34
Cheesy Bacon Flatbread278142812
Hash Brown1271.1137.4

McDonald’s Breakfast Hours

Week DayOpening TimeClosing Time
Monday6:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.
Tuesday6:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.
Wednesday6:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.
Thursday6:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.
Friday6:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.
Saturday6:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.
Sunday6:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.

McDonald’s Social Profile

Social Media PlatformLink
Instagramwww.instagram.com/mcdonaldsuk/
X (Former Twitter) https://twitter.com/McDonaldsUK
Youtubewww.youtube.com/@McDonaldsUK
Facebookwww.facebook.com/McDonalds

The Classic Favorites at MCD Breakfast Uk

At the heart of McDonald’s breakfast menu lies the classic Big Breakfast. This iconic dish includes scrambled eggs, a pork sausage patty, a hash brown, and a warm biscuit.

McDonalds Breakfast Menu Prices in UK
McDonalds Breakfast Menu Prices in UK

Sausage and Egg McMuffin

The Sausage and Egg McMuffin is a beloved choice for many. This delicious sandwich consists of a sausage patty, a fresh egg, and a slice of cheese, all tucked within a toasted English muffin.

Mighty McMuffin with Ketchup and Brown Sauce
Mighty McMuffin with Ketchup and Brown Sauce

Bacon and Egg McMuffin

For those who prefer bacon over sausage, the Bacon and Egg McMuffin is a delightful alternative. It features crispy bacon, a fresh egg, and a slice of cheese within an English muffin.

McDonald’s Opening Hours In UK

DayOpening Hours
Monday – Thursday7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday – Saturday7:00 AM – Midnight
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

McDonald’s Near Me In UK

What is the McDonald’s Menu UK Website Link? McDonald’s UK official website is https://www.mcdonalds.com/gb/en-gb/menu.html

Frequently Asked Questions

When are breakfast hours at McDonald’s UK?

McDonald’s breakfast hours in the UK are generally from 5:00 am to 11:00 am, although this can vary slightly depending on the location. Some 24-hour restaurants serve breakfast until noon.

How much does breakfast at McDonald’s UK cost?

Most breakfast sandwiches cost around £2-£3, and sides like hash browns are around £1.

Are McDonald’s breakfast items available all day?

No, McDonald’s breakfast menu in the UK is usually served until 11 a.m., after which the regular menu is available.

Are there any vegetarian or vegan breakfast options at McDonald’s in the UK?

Yes, McDonald’s in the UK offers vegetarian and vegan breakfast options, including the Veggie Breakfast Wrap and the Veggie Sausage and Egg McMuffin.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *