McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu UK

McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices UK [2024 Updated]

McDonald’s is the most recognized and one of the largest fast-food chains in the whole world and it is also present in the UK. If you are a McDonalds Wrap & Salads lover and looking for a quick and convenient meal and want to know more information about the McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices UK then this blog is for you.

Read Also: McDonalds Breakfast Menu Prices In UK

McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices in UK

McDonalds Wrap & Salads

Menu ItemPrice
The Sweet Chilli Chicken One Crispy£5.19
The Sweet Chilli Chicken One Grilled£5.19
The BBQ & Bacon Chicken One Crispy£5.19
The BBQ & Bacon Chicken One Grilled£5.19
The Caesar & Bacon Chicken One Crispy£5.19
The Caesar & Bacon Chicken One Grilled£5.19
The Spicy Veggie One£5.19
Side Salad£1.09
Chicken Salad Crispy£3.99
Chicken Salad Grilled£3.99
Chicken and Bacon Salad Grilled£4.59
Chicken and Bacon Salad Crispy£4.59
McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices in UK
McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices in UK

Nutritional Facts

Menu ItemEnergy (Kcal)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fats (g)
The Sweet Chilli Chicken One Crispy469225218
The Sweet Chilli Chicken One Grilled34029396.4
The BBQ & Bacon Chicken One Crispy493245320
The BBQ & Bacon Chicken One Grilled34426427
The Caesar & Bacon Chicken One Crispy532255025
The Caesar & Bacon Chicken One Grilled403323813
The Spicy Veggie One3658.7598.8
Side Salad180.92.10.5
Chicken Salad Crispy274212111
Chicken Salad Grilled139255.01.4
Chicken and Bacon Salad Grilled185305.24.3
Chicken and Bacon Salad Crispy320262114

A Fresh Perspective on McDonald’s

McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices in the UK: McDonald’s has come a long way from being known solely for its Big Macs and French fries. With the changing dynamics of the fast-food industry, the company has expanded its offerings to include a variety of healthier choices. Wraps and salads have become popular items on the menu.

McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices
McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu Prices

How Much Do McDonald’s Wraps Cost in the UK?

McDonald’s offers competitive pricing to ensure that customers can enjoy a wholesome meal without breaking the bank. The prices for wraps typically range from £2.99 to £3.49, depending on the specific wrap and location.

McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu UK
McDonalds Wrap & Salads Menu UK

McDonald’s Opening Hours In UK

DayOpening Hours
Monday – Thursday7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday – Saturday7:00 AM – Midnight
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

McDonald’s Near Me In UK

What are the McDonalds Wrap and Salad Menu Prices in the UK Website Link? McDonald’s official website is https://www.mcdonalds.com/gb/en-gb/menu.html

FAQs

How much is a Caesar & Bacon Chicken One Wrap?

A Caesar & Bacon Chicken One Wrap costs £5.19 in the UK. It is available in both grilled and crispy versions.

How much is a Spicy Veggie One Wrap?

A Spicy Veggie One Wrap costs £5.19 in the UK. It is a vegetarian wrap with, among other things, chicken, bacon, corn, tomato, and lettuce.

How much does a side salad cost?

A Side Salad costs £1.09 in the UK. It is a small salad with, among other things, lettuce leaves, tomato, cucumber, and paprika.

How much does a Crispy Chicken and Bacon Salad cost?

A Crispy Chicken and Bacon Salad costs £4.59 in the UK. It is a salad with, among other things, crispy chicken, bacon, corn, tomato, and lettuce.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *